Buy Now, Pay Later available in-person
Buy Now, Pay Later available for $50-$4,000 bookings. Get approved before your appointment. Sign up

Rizz Hair Studio

Choose one of my specialties

View All
Signature Haircuts at Rizz Hair Studio in San Jose, CA
Haircuts tailored to your hair type and personal style. Dry Haircut appointments require clean, freshly washed hair free of excess oil and heavy product buildup for the best results. Additional time and pricing may apply for long, thick, or precision haircut requests.

Signature Haircuts

Haircuts tailored to your hair type and personal style. Dry Haircut appointments require clean, freshly washed hair free of excess oil and heavy product buildup for the best results. Additional time and pricing may apply for long, thick, or precision haircut requests.

4 options
Price: $60+Duration: 45+ min
Custom Short Cut at Rizz Hair Studio in San Jose, CA
Custom clipper and scissor cut with soft blending and detailed finishing. Best suited for short, precision or clipper-based styles.

Custom Short Cut

Custom clipper and scissor cut with soft blending and detailed finishing. Best suited for short, precision or clipper-based styles.

Price: $60+Duration: 45 min
Bangs Trim at Rizz Hair Studio in San Jose, CA
Add new bangs or maintain and refresh existing ones.

Bangs Trim

Add new bangs or maintain and refresh existing ones.

Price: $20+Duration: 15 min
Children’s Haircut (Ages 3–10) at Rizz Hair Studio in San Jose, CA
Simple trimming and shaping to maintain a neat, well-groomed look. Please note: I do not offer baby or toddler haircuts. Additional time or pricing may apply if extra care is needed.

Children’s Haircut (Ages 3–10)

Simple trimming and shaping to maintain a neat, well-groomed look. Please note: I do not offer baby or toddler haircuts. Additional time or pricing may apply if extra care is needed.

Price: $45+Duration: 30 min
Root Touch Up (Gray Coverage) at Rizz Hair Studio in San Jose, CA
Covers up to 1-1½ inches of gray regrowth. Includes a simple blow-dry finish. Additional charges may apply for thick hair, resistant gray, or extended styling time. For 2 inches or more of regrowth, or for new color clients, please book a Single Process Color service.

Root Touch Up (Gray Coverage)

Covers up to 1-1½ inches of gray regrowth. Includes a simple blow-dry finish. Additional charges may apply for thick hair, resistant gray, or extended styling time. For 2 inches or more of regrowth, or for new color clients, please book a Single Process Color service.

2 options
Price: $105+Duration: 90+ min
Single Process Color at Rizz Hair Studio in San Jose, CA
Single, seamless color applied from roots to ends. Consultation required for all new clients prior to booking. Final price may vary based on hair length, density, and product usage.

Single Process Color

Single, seamless color applied from roots to ends. Consultation required for all new clients prior to booking. Final price may vary based on hair length, density, and product usage.

4 options
Price: $150+Duration: 105+ min
Full Highlights at Rizz Hair Studio in San Jose, CA
Foils placed throughout the entire head for full dimension and brightness. Pricing varies by hair length, density, and product usage.

Full Highlights

Foils placed throughout the entire head for full dimension and brightness. Pricing varies by hair length, density, and product usage.

3 options
Price: $350+Duration: 180+ min
Partial Highlights at Rizz Hair Studio in San Jose, CA
Customized highlights placed through the crown and sides for dimension and brightness. Ideal for maintaining lightness or adding noticeable brightness without a full head application. Pricing is based on hair length, density, and product usage. Additional charges may apply for extra density or advanced detailing.

Partial Highlights

Customized highlights placed through the crown and sides for dimension and brightness. Ideal for maintaining lightness or adding noticeable brightness without a full head application. Pricing is based on hair length, density, and product usage. Additional charges may apply for extra density or advanced detailing.

3 options
Price: $265+Duration: 150+ min
Full Babylights at Rizz Hair Studio in San Jose, CA
Ultra-fine, micro highlights placed throughout the hair for a soft, seamless, and natural-looking blend. Ideal for clients who prefer subtle brightness, high dimension, and a refined grow-out. Babylights require more time and precision than standard highlights. Pricing is based on hair length, density, and product usage.

Full Babylights

Ultra-fine, micro highlights placed throughout the hair for a soft, seamless, and natural-looking blend. Ideal for clients who prefer subtle brightness, high dimension, and a refined grow-out. Babylights require more time and precision than standard highlights. Pricing is based on hair length, density, and product usage.

3 options
Price: $385+Duration: 180+ min
Brazilian Blowout Treatment at Rizz Hair Studio in San Jose, CA
Reduces frizz and smooths hair for a soft shiny more manageable finish. Lasts up to 12 weeks with recommended home care. Not a chemical relaxer and does not permanently straighten hair. Final price varies by hair length, density and product usage.

Brazilian Blowout Treatment

Reduces frizz and smooths hair for a soft shiny more manageable finish. Lasts up to 12 weeks with recommended home care. Not a chemical relaxer and does not permanently straighten hair. Final price varies by hair length, density and product usage.

4 options
Price: $325+Duration: 150+ min
Permanent Hair Straightening at Rizz Hair Studio in San Jose, CA
▫️This service focuses on care, hair health, and a sleek, straight finish delivered with years of experience. ▫️ Best suited for healthy, non-chemically treated hair. NOTE: • Not recommended for previously chemically treated hair. • Final price may vary based on hair length, density and amount of product required. • Consultation is required for an accurate quote.

Permanent Hair Straightening

▫️This service focuses on care, hair health, and a sleek, straight finish delivered with years of experience. ▫️ Best suited for healthy, non-chemically treated hair. NOTE: • Not recommended for previously chemically treated hair. • Final price may vary based on hair length, density and amount of product required. • Consultation is required for an accurate quote.

3 options
Price: $325+Duration: 230+ min
Perm Waves at Rizz Hair Studio in San Jose, CA
▫️STARTING PRICE ▫️ A texture-creating service that adds soft, natural-looking waves or curls for body and movement. Perfect for clients seeking long-lasting volume or beachy texture. Final price may vary based on hair length, density and product usage. Haircut not included.

Perm Waves

▫️STARTING PRICE ▫️ A texture-creating service that adds soft, natural-looking waves or curls for body and movement. Perfect for clients seeking long-lasting volume or beachy texture. Final price may vary based on hair length, density and product usage. Haircut not included.

4 options
Price: $110+Duration: 120+ min
Face Frame / Accent Highlights at Rizz Hair Studio in San Jose, CA
A few well-placed highlights to add brightness around the face. Ideal for enhancing existing lightness or creating a soft, natural glow. Limited placement. Final pricing may vary based on hair length, density, and product usage.

Face Frame / Accent Highlights

$50.00 deposit required

A few well-placed highlights to add brightness around the face. Ideal for enhancing existing lightness or creating a soft, natural glow. Limited placement. Final pricing may vary based on hair length, density, and product usage.

Price: $225+Duration: 90 min
Accent Lowlights at Rizz Hair Studio in San Jose, CA
▫️ STARTING PRICE ▫️ Adds depth and dimension by applying darker strands to enhance natural tone and create contrast. Perfect for a rich, multi-dimensional look. Final price may vary based on hair length, density and product usage.

Accent Lowlights

▫️ STARTING PRICE ▫️ Adds depth and dimension by applying darker strands to enhance natural tone and create contrast. Perfect for a rich, multi-dimensional look. Final price may vary based on hair length, density and product usage.

Price: Price VariesDuration: 45 min
Color Correction at Rizz Hair Studio in San Jose, CA
A customized service to correct uneven color, remove buildup, or fix previous color results. Consultation required before booking. Minimum 4 hours at $110/hour. Final price varies based on length, density, color history and complexity.

Color Correction

$100.00 deposit required

A customized service to correct uneven color, remove buildup, or fix previous color results. Consultation required before booking. Minimum 4 hours at $110/hour. Final price varies based on length, density, color history and complexity.

Price: Price VariesDuration: 240 min
Color toning at Rizz Hair Studio in San Jose, CA
▫️ STARTING PRICE ▫️ Toner is designed to enhance your current color or neutralize any brassiness. It will not lighten your hair. Perfect for refreshing between color services or after lightening. Final price may vary based on hair length, density and product usage.

Color toning

▫️ STARTING PRICE ▫️ Toner is designed to enhance your current color or neutralize any brassiness. It will not lighten your hair. Perfect for refreshing between color services or after lightening. Final price may vary based on hair length, density and product usage.

Price: $95+Duration: 90 min
Hair Gloss at Rizz Hair Studio in San Jose, CA
A refined, colorless treatment that enhances shine and refreshes tone without lightening the hair. Ideal between color services to maintain vibrancy and a healthy, radiant finish. Final price may vary based on hair length, density and product usage.

Hair Gloss

A refined, colorless treatment that enhances shine and refreshes tone without lightening the hair. Ideal between color services to maintain vibrancy and a healthy, radiant finish. Final price may vary based on hair length, density and product usage.

Price: $75+Duration: 90 min
Moisture Treatment at Rizz Hair Studio in San Jose, CA
Deep conditioning treatment that restores softness and shine. Best for: dry, dull, or dehydrated hair. For best results: recommended as part of a regular maintenance routine.

Moisture Treatment

Deep conditioning treatment that restores softness and shine. Best for: dry, dull, or dehydrated hair. For best results: recommended as part of a regular maintenance routine.

Price: $55+Duration: 45 min
Scalp Care Treatment at Rizz Hair Studio in San Jose, CA
Soothing scalp treatment with warm oil and deep hydration to relieve dryness and restore softness and shine. Best for: dry scalp and dry hair. Not recommended for: newly colored hair, oily or irritated scalps. Final price may vary based on hair length and density.

Scalp Care Treatment

Soothing scalp treatment with warm oil and deep hydration to relieve dryness and restore softness and shine. Best for: dry scalp and dry hair. Not recommended for: newly colored hair, oily or irritated scalps. Final price may vary based on hair length and density.

Price: Price VariesDuration: 45 min
Eyebrow Threading at Rizz Hair Studio in San Jose, CA
Precise hair removal technique that shapes and defines brows for a clean, natural look. Final price may vary.

Eyebrow Threading

Precise hair removal technique that shapes and defines brows for a clean, natural look. Final price may vary.

Price: $20+Duration: 20 min
Upper Lip Threading at Rizz Hair Studio in San Jose, CA
Gentle and precise removal of unwanted hair on the upper lip for smooth, clean skin. Final price may vary.

Upper Lip Threading

Gentle and precise removal of unwanted hair on the upper lip for smooth, clean skin. Final price may vary.

Price: $10+Duration: 15 min
Lower Lip Threading at Rizz Hair Studio in San Jose, CA
Precise hair removal for the lower lip area using gentle threading technique. Leaves skin clean and smooth with minimal irritation.

Lower Lip Threading

Precise hair removal for the lower lip area using gentle threading technique. Leaves skin clean and smooth with minimal irritation.

Price: $10+Duration: 15 min
Updo / Event Styling at Rizz Hair Studio in San Jose, CA
Formal hair styling tailored to your event look. Final price varies based on style, length and hair type.

Updo / Event Styling

Formal hair styling tailored to your event look. Final price varies based on style, length and hair type.

4 options
Price: $45+Duration: 30+ min
Olaplex ( Add-On ) at Rizz Hair Studio in San Jose, CA
A bond-building treatment added to your color or chemical service to protect, strengthen and repair hair from within. Ideal for maintaining the hair integrity during lightening or coloring. Add-on product for coloring service. $10 per bowl

Olaplex ( Add-On )

A bond-building treatment added to your color or chemical service to protect, strengthen and repair hair from within. Ideal for maintaining the hair integrity during lightening or coloring. Add-on product for coloring service. $10 per bowl

Price: Price VariesDuration: 15 min
B3 Add-On ( Brazilian Bond Builder) at Rizz Hair Studio in San Jose, CA
A bond-building treatment added to color services to reduce breakage, strengthen the hair and help prolong color vibrancy. Ideal for maintaining hair health during lightening or chemical service. Add-on product for coloring service. $10 per bowl.

B3 Add-On ( Brazilian Bond Builder)

A bond-building treatment added to color services to reduce breakage, strengthen the hair and help prolong color vibrancy. Ideal for maintaining hair health during lightening or chemical service. Add-on product for coloring service. $10 per bowl.

Price: Price VariesDuration: 15 min
Lowlight Add On Service at Rizz Hair Studio in San Jose, CA
Added depth and dimension when combined with another color service.

Lowlight Add On Service

Added depth and dimension when combined with another color service.

Price: Price VariesDuration: 20 min
Consultation with Strand Test at Rizz Hair Studio in San Jose, CA
A personalized consultation to assess your hair’s condition, goals and color history. Includes a strand test to see how your hair responds to lightening. Required for major color changes, corrections or first time clients. Kindly arrive on time as there is no grace period from late arrivals.

Consultation with Strand Test

A personalized consultation to assess your hair’s condition, goals and color history. Includes a strand test to see how your hair responds to lightening. Required for major color changes, corrections or first time clients. Kindly arrive on time as there is no grace period from late arrivals.

Price: $55+Duration: 30 min
Gift Card at Rizz Hair Studio in San Jose, CA
Give the gift of beauty and self-care. Perfect for any occasions. Available in custom amounts. Non-refundable.

Gift Card

Give the gift of beauty and self-care. Perfect for any occasions. Available in custom amounts. Non-refundable.

Price: Price VariesDuration: 10 min